RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP TEN EXPRESS (22619) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSP TEN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22619
Advertisement

22619 Bsp Ten Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Bsp Ten Express covers total journey of 2494 kilometers. At 08:10 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 05:20 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 22619 Bsp Ten Express has total 30 stopping station like TUMSAR ROAD (TMR), KATPADI JN (KPD), THRISUR (TCR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22619 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSP TEN EXPRESS
  • 19th March
  • 2 Hr 1 Min
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 19th February
  • 2 Hr 28 Min
  • 12th February
  • 3 Hr 2 Min
  • 5th February
  • 1 Hr 53 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 23 Min
  • 15th January
  • 31 Min
  • 8th January
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2494Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BSP TEN EXPRESS - 22619 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1940 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2494 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP TEN EXPRESS depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP TEN EXPRESS (22619) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 08:10.

How much time BSP TEN EXPRESS take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

BSP TEN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP TEN EXPRESS at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by BSP TEN EXPRESS?

BSP TEN EXPRESS covers 2494 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BSP TEN EXPRESS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on