RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NCJ TBM SUVIDHA (82606) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NCJ TBM SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82606
Advertisement

82606 Ncj Tbm Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Ncj Tbm Suvidha covers total journey of 647 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 03:30 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 82606 Ncj Tbm Suvidha has total 12 stopping station like MADURAI JN (MDU), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), TAMBARAM (TBM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82606 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NCJ TBM SUVIDHA
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 647Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

NCJ TBM SUVIDHA - 82606 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NCJ TBM SUVIDHA depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

NCJ TBM SUVIDHA (82606) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time NCJ TBM SUVIDHA take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

NCJ TBM SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of NCJ TBM SUVIDHA at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 03:30.

Distance covered by NCJ TBM SUVIDHA?

NCJ TBM SUVIDHA covers 647 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. NCJ TBM SUVIDHA passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on