RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN JAMMU EXP (16787) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN JAMMU EXP
  • Number
  • 16787
Advertisement

16787 Ten Jammu Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Erode Jn (ED). Ten Jammu Exp covers total journey of 454 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 01:45 it arrives at Erode Jn. 16787 Ten Jammu Exp has total 11 stopping station like KOVILPATTI (CVP), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16787 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN JAMMU EXP
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 454Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

TEN JAMMU EXP - 16787 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN JAMMU EXP depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN JAMMU EXP (16787) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time TEN JAMMU EXP take to reach ERODE JN Railway Station?

TEN JAMMU EXP reach on day 2 to ERODE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN JAMMU EXP at ERODE JN Railway Station is 01:45.

Distance covered by TEN JAMMU EXP?

TEN JAMMU EXP covers 454 km to reach ERODE JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. TEN JAMMU EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on