RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN MS SUVIDHA (82612) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN MS SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82612
Advertisement

82612 Ten Ms Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Ten Ms Suvidha covers total journey of 647 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 03:00 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 82612 Ten Ms Suvidha has total 12 stopping station like VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), CHENGALPATTU (CGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82612 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 647Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

TEN MS SUVIDHA - 82612 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN MS SUVIDHA depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN MS SUVIDHA (82612) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time TEN MS SUVIDHA take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TEN MS SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN MS SUVIDHA at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 03:00.

Distance covered by TEN MS SUVIDHA?

TEN MS SUVIDHA covers 647 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. TEN MS SUVIDHA passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on