RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS TPJ EXPRESS (06025) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS TPJ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06025
Advertisement

06025 Ms Tpj Express is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Puducherry (PDY). Ms Tpj Express covers total journey of 196 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 11:10 it arrives at Puducherry. 06025 Ms Tpj Express has total 16 stopping station like GUDUVANCHERI (GI), MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR), MUNDILYAMPAKKAM (MYP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06025 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS TPJ EXPRESS
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 15 Min
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 196Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS TPJ EXPRESS - 06025 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUVANCHERI
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGAPERUMLKOIL
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAILAM
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKRAVANDI
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNDILYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C BABUSAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS TPJ EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS TPJ EXPRESS (06025) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time MS TPJ EXPRESS take to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

MS TPJ EXPRESS reach on day 1 to PUDUCHERRY Railway Station. The arrival time of MS TPJ EXPRESS at PUDUCHERRY Railway Station is 11:10.

Distance covered by MS TPJ EXPRESS?

MS TPJ EXPRESS covers 196 km to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. MS TPJ EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on