RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS TPJ EXPRESS (06025) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS TPJ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06025
Advertisement

06025 Ms Tpj Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Ms Tpj Express covers total journey of 331 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 11:15 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 06025 Ms Tpj Express has total 10 stopping station like CHENGALPATTU (CGL), TINDIVANAM (TMV), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06025 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 331Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MS TPJ EXPRESS - 06025 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS TPJ EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS TPJ EXPRESS (06025) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time MS TPJ EXPRESS take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

MS TPJ EXPRESS reach on day 1 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of MS TPJ EXPRESS at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by MS TPJ EXPRESS?

MS TPJ EXPRESS covers 331 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. MS TPJ EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on