RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS TPJ EXPRESS (06025) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS TPJ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06025
Advertisement

06025 Ms Tpj Express is a -- (--) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Ms Tpj Express covers total journey of 838 kilometers. At 21:15 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 11:15 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 06025 Ms Tpj Express has total 17 stopping station like JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), CHENNAI EGMORE (MS), VILLUPURAM JN (VM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06025 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 838Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

MS TPJ EXPRESS - 06025 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS TPJ EXPRESS depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

MS TPJ EXPRESS (06025) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 21:15.

How much time MS TPJ EXPRESS take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

MS TPJ EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of MS TPJ EXPRESS at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by MS TPJ EXPRESS?

MS TPJ EXPRESS covers 838 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. MS TPJ EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on