RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS TPJ EXPRESS (06025) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS TPJ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06025
Advertisement

06025 Ms Tpj Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Ms Tpj Express covers total journey of 336 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 05:50 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 06025 Ms Tpj Express has total 10 stopping station like CHENGALPATTU (CGL), TINDIVANAM (TMV), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06025 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 336Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Wed)

MS TPJ EXPRESS - 06025 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS TPJ EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS TPJ EXPRESS (06025) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time MS TPJ EXPRESS take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

MS TPJ EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of MS TPJ EXPRESS at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by MS TPJ EXPRESS?

MS TPJ EXPRESS covers 336 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MS TPJ EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on