RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PDY SRC SUVIDHA (82616) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PDY SRC SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82616
Advertisement

82616 Pdy Src Suvidha is a Mail Express (MAIL_EXP) which is running between Puducherry (PDY) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Pdy Src Suvidha covers total journey of 1865 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Puducherry and at 04:30 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 82616 Pdy Src Suvidha has total 28 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82616 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PDY SRC SUVIDHA
  • 13th April
  • 1 Hr 53 Min
  • 6th April
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • 29th December
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1865Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MAIL_EXP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PDY SRC SUVIDHA - 82616 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1865 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PDY SRC SUVIDHA depart from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

PDY SRC SUVIDHA (82616) departs from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time PDY SRC SUVIDHA take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

PDY SRC SUVIDHA reach on day 3 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PDY SRC SUVIDHA at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by PDY SRC SUVIDHA?

PDY SRC SUVIDHA covers 1865 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PDY SRC SUVIDHA passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on