RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PDY HOWRAH EXP (12868) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PDY HOWRAH EXP
  • Number
  • 12868
Advertisement

12868 Pdy Howrah Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puducherry (PDY) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Pdy Howrah Exp covers total journey of 1920 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Puducherry and at 22:40 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12868 Pdy Howrah Exp has total 16 stopping station like TIRUPATI (TPTY), DUVVADA (DVD), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12868 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PDY HOWRAH EXP
  • 21st August
  • 1 Min
  • 14th August
  • 1 Min
  • 31st July
  • 21 Min
  • 24th July
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 17th July
  • 51 Min
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • 18 Min
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1920Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PDY HOWRAH EXP - 12868 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1920 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PDY HOWRAH EXP depart from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

PDY HOWRAH EXP (12868) departs from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time PDY HOWRAH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PDY HOWRAH EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PDY HOWRAH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by PDY HOWRAH EXP?

PDY HOWRAH EXP covers 1920 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PDY HOWRAH EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on