RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PDY NDLS EXPRESS (22403) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PDY NDLS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22403
Advertisement

22403 Pdy Ndls Express is a -- (--) which is running between Puducherry (PDY) and New Delhi (NDLS). Pdy Ndls Express covers total journey of 2388 kilometers. At 09:50 it departs from Puducherry and at 00:10 it arrives at New Delhi. 22403 Pdy Ndls Express has total 15 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22403 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PDY NDLS EXPRESS
  • 18th May
  • 51 Min
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • 29 Min
  • 27th April
  • 21 Min
  • 20th April
  • 52 Min
  • 13th April
  • 3 Hr 38 Min
  • 6th April
  • 25 Min
  • 30th March
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2388Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PDY NDLS EXPRESS - 22403 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2194 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2388 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PDY NDLS EXPRESS depart from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

PDY NDLS EXPRESS (22403) departs from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at 09:50.

How much time PDY NDLS EXPRESS take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

PDY NDLS EXPRESS reach on day 4 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of PDY NDLS EXPRESS at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 00:10.

Distance covered by PDY NDLS EXPRESS?

PDY NDLS EXPRESS covers 2388 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. PDY NDLS EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on