RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PDY NDLS EXPRESS (22403) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PDY NDLS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22403
Advertisement

22403 Pdy Ndls Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Puducherry (PDY) and New Delhi (NDLS). Pdy Ndls Express covers total journey of 2385 kilometers. At 09:15 it departs from Puducherry and at 02:10 it arrives at New Delhi. 22403 Pdy Ndls Express has total 15 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22403 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PDY NDLS EXPRESS
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • 28th October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 2nd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2385Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

PDY NDLS EXPRESS - 22403 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1974 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2385 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PDY NDLS EXPRESS depart from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

PDY NDLS EXPRESS (22403) departs from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at 09:15.

How much time PDY NDLS EXPRESS take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

PDY NDLS EXPRESS reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of PDY NDLS EXPRESS at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 02:10.

Distance covered by PDY NDLS EXPRESS?

PDY NDLS EXPRESS covers 2385 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. PDY NDLS EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on