RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS DBRG RJDHNI (20506) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS DBRG RJDHNI
  • Number
  • 20506
Advertisement

20506 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhni is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Ndls Dbrg Rjdhni covers total journey of 2279 kilometers. At 11:25 it departs from New Delhi and at 03:45 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 20506 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhni has total 25 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), TANGLA (TNL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20506 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS DBRG RJDHNI
  • 26th June
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 3 Hr 6 Min
  • 19th June
  • 3 Hr 40 Min
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • 9 Min
  • 5th June
  • 6 Min
  • 2nd June
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2279Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

NDLS DBRG RJDHNI - 20506 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1742 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1852 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1890 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1913 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW MISAMARI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1975 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NORTH LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2148 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2279 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS DBRG RJDHNI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS DBRG RJDHNI (20506) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 11:25.

How much time NDLS DBRG RJDHNI take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

NDLS DBRG RJDHNI reach on day 4 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS DBRG RJDHNI at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 03:45.

Distance covered by NDLS DBRG RJDHNI?

NDLS DBRG RJDHNI covers 2279 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. NDLS DBRG RJDHNI passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on