RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS DBRG RJDHNI (20506) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS DBRG RJDHNI
  • Number
  • 20506
Advertisement

20506 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhni is a Rajdhani (RAJ) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Ndls Dbrg Rjdhni covers total journey of 2293 kilometers. At 09:25 it departs from New Delhi and at 03:00 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 20506 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhni has total 27 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), TANGLA (TNL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20506 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS DBRG RJDHNI
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2293Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • RAJDHANI (RAJ)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

NDLS DBRG RJDHNI - 20506 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1895 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MISAMARI
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISWANATH CHRLI
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2030 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NORTH LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHEMAJI
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2293 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS DBRG RJDHNI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS DBRG RJDHNI (20506) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 09:25.

How much time NDLS DBRG RJDHNI take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

NDLS DBRG RJDHNI reach on day 3 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS DBRG RJDHNI at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 03:00.

Distance covered by NDLS DBRG RJDHNI?

NDLS DBRG RJDHNI covers 2293 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NDLS DBRG RJDHNI passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on