RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHABODHI EXP (12398) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHABODHI EXP
  • Number
  • 12398
Advertisement

12398 Mahabodhi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Gaya Jn (GAYA). Mahabodhi Exp covers total journey of 989 kilometers. At 12:50 it departs from New Delhi and at 02:55 it arrives at Gaya Jn. 12398 Mahabodhi Exp has total 14 stopping station like (PRYJ), BHABUA ROAD (BBU), DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12398 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHABODHI EXP
  • 25th June
  • 33 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 3 Hr 11 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 71 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 989Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHABODHI EXP - 12398 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURARU
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHABODHI EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

MAHABODHI EXP (12398) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 12:50.

How much time MAHABODHI EXP take to reach GAYA JN Railway Station?

MAHABODHI EXP reach on day 3 to GAYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHABODHI EXP at GAYA JN Railway Station is 02:55.

Distance covered by MAHABODHI EXP?

MAHABODHI EXP covers 989 km to reach GAYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 71 km/hr. MAHABODHI EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on