RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHABODHI EXP (12398) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHABODHI EXP
  • Number
  • 12398
Advertisement

12398 Mahabodhi Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Gaya Jn (GAYA). Mahabodhi Exp covers total journey of 990 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from New Delhi and at 03:20 it arrives at Gaya Jn. 12398 Mahabodhi Exp has total 15 stopping station like ALLAHABAD JN (ALD), CHANDAULI MJHWR (CDMR), SASARAM (SSM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12398 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHABODHI EXP
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 2 Hr 50 Min
  • 16th February
  • 3 Hr 28 Min
  • 15th February
  • 5 Hr 45 Min
  • 14th February
  • 2 Hr 49 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 59 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 2 Hr 56 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 990Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHABODHI EXP - 12398 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAULI MJHWR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURARU
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHABODHI EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

MAHABODHI EXP (12398) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time MAHABODHI EXP take to reach GAYA JN Railway Station?

MAHABODHI EXP reach on day 2 to GAYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHABODHI EXP at GAYA JN Railway Station is 03:20.

Distance covered by MAHABODHI EXP?

MAHABODHI EXP covers 990 km to reach GAYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. MAHABODHI EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on