RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GAYA KYQ WKLY EX (15619) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GAYA KYQ WKLY EX
  • Number
  • 15619
Advertisement

15619 Gaya Kyq Wkly Ex is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Gaya Kyq Wkly Ex covers total journey of 1067 kilometers. At 12:55 it departs from Gaya Jn and at 12:30 it arrives at Kamakhya. 15619 Gaya Kyq Wkly Ex has total 21 stopping station like ABHAIPUR (AHA), NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK), NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15619 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GAYA KYQ WKLY EX
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • 1st September
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1067Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

GAYA KYQ WKLY EX - 15619 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWADAH
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARIS ALEGANJ
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEIKPURA
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GAYA KYQ WKLY EX depart from GAYA JN Railway Station?

GAYA KYQ WKLY EX (15619) departs from GAYA JN Railway Station at 12:55.

How much time GAYA KYQ WKLY EX take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

GAYA KYQ WKLY EX reach on day 2 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of GAYA KYQ WKLY EX at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by GAYA KYQ WKLY EX?

GAYA KYQ WKLY EX covers 1067 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. GAYA KYQ WKLY EX passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on