RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER (53616) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER
  • Number
  • 53616
Advertisement

53616 Gaya-jamalpur Passanger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Jamalpur Jn (JMP). Gaya-jamalpur Passanger covers total journey of 174 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Gaya Jn and at 20:20 it arrives at Jamalpur Jn. 53616 Gaya-jamalpur Passanger has total 19 stopping station like NAWADAH (NWD), SIRARI (SRY), UREN (UREN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53616 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 3 Hr 48 Min
  • 18th April
  • 2 Min
  • 17th April
  • 2 Hr 17 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 174Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER - 53616 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WAZERGANJ
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAYA
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWADAH
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARIS ALEGANJ
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHI CHAK
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEIKPURA
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRARI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANAURI
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UREN
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASUDAN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHARATHPUR
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER depart from GAYA JN Railway Station?

GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER (53616) departs from GAYA JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER take to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER reach on day 1 to JAMALPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER at JAMALPUR JN Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER?

GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER covers 174 km to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on