RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER (53616) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER
  • Number
  • 53616
Advertisement

53616 Gaya-jamalpur Passanger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Jamalpur Jn (JMP). Gaya-jamalpur Passanger covers total journey of 174 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Gaya Jn and at 21:35 it arrives at Jamalpur Jn. 53616 Gaya-jamalpur Passanger has total 19 stopping station like NAWADAH (NWD), SIRARI (SRY), UREN (UREN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53616 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 174Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER - 53616 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WAZERGANJ
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAYA
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWADAH
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARIS ALEGANJ
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHI CHAK
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEIKPURA
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRARI
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANAURI
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UREN
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASUDAN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHARATHPUR
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER depart from GAYA JN Railway Station?

GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER (53616) departs from GAYA JN Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER take to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER reach on day 1 to JAMALPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER at JAMALPUR JN Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER?

GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER covers 174 km to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on