RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKP-GAYA PASS (53226) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKP-GAYA PASS
  • Number
  • 53226
Advertisement

53226 Bkp-gaya Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP). Bkp-gaya Pass covers total journey of 137 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Gaya Jn and at 14:30 it arrives at Bakhtiyarpur Jn. 53226 Bkp-gaya Pass has total 38 stopping station like MANJHWE (MZW), RAJGIR (RGD), BIHAR SHARIF (BEHS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53226 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKP-GAYA PASS
  • 22nd December
  • RT
  • 21st December
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 20 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 137Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

BKP-GAYA PASS - 53226 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAIMAR
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJARA
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLHANA FLAG
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WAZERGANJ
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUAWAN
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJHWE
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAYA
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HISUA HALT
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHAMMADPUR HALT
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORO
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARSO HALT
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JTIN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NATESAR
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEKPUR HALT
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDAR PATEL HALT
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAHDIH HALT
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAO
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHURI HALT
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIPNAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNGI HALT
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUHSARAI
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEKPURA HALT
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAHUL ROAD
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IMLIBHAGA HALT
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURHARI HALT
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARUARA HALT
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAUTI HALT
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKP-GAYA PASS depart from GAYA JN Railway Station?

BKP-GAYA PASS (53226) departs from GAYA JN Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time BKP-GAYA PASS take to reach BAKHTIYARPUR JN Railway Station?

BKP-GAYA PASS reach on day 1 to BAKHTIYARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BKP-GAYA PASS at BAKHTIYARPUR JN Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by BKP-GAYA PASS?

BKP-GAYA PASS covers 137 km to reach BAKHTIYARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 20 km/hr. BKP-GAYA PASS passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on