RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKP-GAYA PASS (53226) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKP-GAYA PASS
  • Number
  • 53226
Advertisement

53226 Bkp-gaya Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP). Bkp-gaya Pass covers total journey of 140 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Gaya Jn and at 14:00 it arrives at Bakhtiyarpur Jn. 53226 Bkp-gaya Pass has total 16 stopping station like WAZERGANJ (WZJ), NEKPUR HALT (NKPU), BIHAR SHARIF (BEHS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53226 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKP-GAYA PASS
  • 19th July
  • 2 Hr 27 Min
  • 18th July
  • 2 Hr 6 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 2 Hr 28 Min
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 140Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BKP-GAYA PASS - 53226 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJARA
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WAZERGANJ
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAYA
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JTIN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NATESAR
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEKPUR HALT
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKP-GAYA PASS depart from GAYA JN Railway Station?

BKP-GAYA PASS (53226) departs from GAYA JN Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time BKP-GAYA PASS take to reach BAKHTIYARPUR JN Railway Station?

BKP-GAYA PASS reach on day 1 to BAKHTIYARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BKP-GAYA PASS at BAKHTIYARPUR JN Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by BKP-GAYA PASS?

BKP-GAYA PASS covers 140 km to reach BAKHTIYARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. BKP-GAYA PASS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on