RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKP-RGD PASS (53222) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKP-RGD PASS
  • Number
  • 53222
Advertisement

53222 Bkp-rgd Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) and Rajgir (RGD). Bkp-rgd Pass covers total journey of 50 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn and at 19:00 it arrives at Rajgir. 53222 Bkp-rgd Pass has total 10 stopping station like WENA (WENA), SUHSARAI (SOW), PAWAPURI ROAD H (POE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53222 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKP-RGD PASS
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 31 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 17 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 50Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

BKP-RGD PASS - 53222 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAHUL ROAD
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUHSARAI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAO
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKP-RGD PASS depart from BAKHTIYARPUR JN Railway Station?

BKP-RGD PASS (53222) departs from BAKHTIYARPUR JN Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time BKP-RGD PASS take to reach RAJGIR Railway Station?

BKP-RGD PASS reach on day 1 to RAJGIR Railway Station. The arrival time of BKP-RGD PASS at RAJGIR Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by BKP-RGD PASS?

BKP-RGD PASS covers 50 km to reach RAJGIR Railway Station at average speed of 17 km/hr. BKP-RGD PASS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on