RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKP-RGD PASS (53222) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKP-RGD PASS
  • Number
  • 53222
Advertisement

53222 Bkp-rgd Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) and Rajgir (RGD). Bkp-rgd Pass covers total journey of 53 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn and at 19:00 it arrives at Rajgir. 53222 Bkp-rgd Pass has total 8 stopping station like WENA (WENA), PAWAPURI ROAD H (POE), SILAO (SILO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53222 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKP-RGD PASS
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 51 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 18 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 53Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BKP-RGD PASS - 53222 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAO
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKP-RGD PASS depart from BAKHTIYARPUR JN Railway Station?

BKP-RGD PASS (53222) departs from BAKHTIYARPUR JN Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time BKP-RGD PASS take to reach RAJGIR Railway Station?

BKP-RGD PASS reach on day 1 to RAJGIR Railway Station. The arrival time of BKP-RGD PASS at RAJGIR Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by BKP-RGD PASS?

BKP-RGD PASS covers 53 km to reach RAJGIR Railway Station at average speed of 18 km/hr. BKP-RGD PASS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on