RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BUDH PURNIMA EXP (14223) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BUDH PURNIMA EXP
  • Number
  • 14223
Advertisement

14223 Budh Purnima Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Rajgir (RGD) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Budh Purnima Exp covers total journey of 409 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Rajgir and at 08:40 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 14223 Budh Purnima Exp has total 19 stopping station like BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), GAYA JN (GAYA), SASARAM (SSM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14223 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BUDH PURNIMA EXP
  • 22nd November
  • RT
  • 21st November
  • RT
  • 20th November
  • RT
  • 19th November
  • RT
  • 18th November
  • RT
  • 17th November
  • RT
  • 15th November
  • RT
  • 6th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 409Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BUDH PURNIMA EXP - 14223 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAREGNA
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUSAULI
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAUTI
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BUDH PURNIMA EXP depart from RAJGIR Railway Station?

BUDH PURNIMA EXP (14223) departs from RAJGIR Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time BUDH PURNIMA EXP take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BUDH PURNIMA EXP reach on day 2 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BUDH PURNIMA EXP at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 08:40.

Distance covered by BUDH PURNIMA EXP?

BUDH PURNIMA EXP covers 409 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. BUDH PURNIMA EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on