RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BUDH PURNIMA EXP (14223) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BUDH PURNIMA EXP
  • Number
  • 14223
Advertisement

14223 Budh Purnima Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Rajgir (RGD) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Budh Purnima Exp covers total journey of 410 kilometers. At 23:35 it departs from Rajgir and at 08:45 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 14223 Budh Purnima Exp has total 15 stopping station like PATNA JN (PNBE), GAYA JN (GAYA), DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14223 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BUDH PURNIMA EXP
  • 3rd July
  • 1 Min
  • 2nd July
  • 3 Min
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 410Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BUDH PURNIMA EXP - 14223 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAREGNA
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BUDH PURNIMA EXP depart from RAJGIR Railway Station?

BUDH PURNIMA EXP (14223) departs from RAJGIR Railway Station at 23:35.

How much time BUDH PURNIMA EXP take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BUDH PURNIMA EXP reach on day 3 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BUDH PURNIMA EXP at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by BUDH PURNIMA EXP?

BUDH PURNIMA EXP covers 410 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. BUDH PURNIMA EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on