RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKP-GAYA PASS (53225) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKP-GAYA PASS
  • Number
  • 53225
Advertisement

53225 Bkp-gaya Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) and Gaya Jn (GAYA). Bkp-gaya Pass covers total journey of 140 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn and at 19:35 it arrives at Gaya Jn. 53225 Bkp-gaya Pass has total 15 stopping station like BIHAR SHARIF (BEHS), RAJGIR (RGD), JTIN (JTIN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53225 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKP-GAYA PASS
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 7 Hr 14 Min
  • 14th June
  • 4 Hr 39 Min
  • 13th June
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 12th June
  • 5 Hr 23 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 2 Hr 52 Min
  • 8th June
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 140Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BKP-GAYA PASS - 53225 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEKPUR HALT
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NATESAR
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JTIN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAYA
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WAZERGANJ
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJARA
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKP-GAYA PASS depart from BAKHTIYARPUR JN Railway Station?

BKP-GAYA PASS (53225) departs from BAKHTIYARPUR JN Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time BKP-GAYA PASS take to reach GAYA JN Railway Station?

BKP-GAYA PASS reach on day 1 to GAYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BKP-GAYA PASS at GAYA JN Railway Station is 19:35.

Distance covered by BKP-GAYA PASS?

BKP-GAYA PASS covers 140 km to reach GAYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. BKP-GAYA PASS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on