RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKP-GAYA PASS (53225) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKP-GAYA PASS
  • Number
  • 53225
Advertisement

53225 Bkp-gaya Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) and Gaya Jn (GAYA). Bkp-gaya Pass covers total journey of 137 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn and at 19:55 it arrives at Gaya Jn. 53225 Bkp-gaya Pass has total 38 stopping station like SUHSARAI (SOW), SARDAR PATEL HALT (SDPH), TILAYA (TIA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53225 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKP-GAYA PASS
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • 23rd December
  • RT
  • 22nd December
  • RT
  • 10th December
  • RT
  • 9th December
  • RT
  • 3rd December
  • RT
  • 2nd December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 22 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 137Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

BKP-GAYA PASS - 53225 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAUTI HALT
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARUARA HALT
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURHARI HALT
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IMLIBHAGA HALT
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAHUL ROAD
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEKPURA HALT
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUHSARAI
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNGI HALT
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIPNAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHURI HALT
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAO
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAHDIH HALT
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDAR PATEL HALT
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEKPUR HALT
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NATESAR
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JTIN
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARSO HALT
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORO
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHAMMADPUR HALT
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HISUA HALT
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAYA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJHWE
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUAWAN
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WAZERGANJ
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLHANA FLAG
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJARA
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAIMAR
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKP-GAYA PASS depart from BAKHTIYARPUR JN Railway Station?

BKP-GAYA PASS (53225) departs from BAKHTIYARPUR JN Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time BKP-GAYA PASS take to reach GAYA JN Railway Station?

BKP-GAYA PASS reach on day 1 to GAYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BKP-GAYA PASS at GAYA JN Railway Station is 19:55.

Distance covered by BKP-GAYA PASS?

BKP-GAYA PASS covers 137 km to reach GAYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 22 km/hr. BKP-GAYA PASS passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on