RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JMP-TIL DEMU PASS (73454) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JMP-TIL DEMU PASS
  • Number
  • 73454
Advertisement

73454 Jmp-til Demu Pass is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Jamalpur Jn (JMP) and Tilrath (TIL). Jmp-til Demu Pass covers total journey of 54 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Jamalpur Jn and at 14:40 it arrives at Tilrath. 73454 Jmp-til Demu Pass has total 10 stopping station like SABDALPUR JN. (SBDP), SANHA HALT (SANH), DANAULI PHLWRIA (DPL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 73454 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JMP-TIL DEMU PASS
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 54Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JMP-TIL DEMU PASS - 73454 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MONGHYR
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABDALPUR JN.
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHA HALT
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAULI PHLWRIA
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHO
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILRATH
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JMP-TIL DEMU PASS depart from JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

JMP-TIL DEMU PASS (73454) departs from JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time JMP-TIL DEMU PASS take to reach TILRATH Railway Station?

JMP-TIL DEMU PASS reach on day 1 to TILRATH Railway Station. The arrival time of JMP-TIL DEMU PASS at TILRATH Railway Station is 14:40.

Distance covered by JMP-TIL DEMU PASS?

JMP-TIL DEMU PASS covers 54 km to reach TILRATH Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. JMP-TIL DEMU PASS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on