RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIL-JMP DEMU PASS (73453) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TIL-JMP DEMU PASS
  • Number
  • 73453
Advertisement

73453 Til-jmp Demu Pass is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Tilrath (TIL) and Jamalpur Jn (JMP). Til-jmp Demu Pass covers total journey of 55 kilometers. At 15:12 it departs from Tilrath and at 16:45 it arrives at Jamalpur Jn. 73453 Til-jmp Demu Pass has total 10 stopping station like LAKHO (LAK), LAKHMINIA (LKN), SAHIBPUR KAMAL (SKJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 73453 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TIL-JMP DEMU PASS
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 1 Min
  • 14th July
  • 4 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • 3 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 55Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 33 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TIL-JMP DEMU PASS - 73453 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TILRATH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHO
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAULI PHLWRIA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHA HALT
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABDALPUR JN.
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MONGHYR
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIL-JMP DEMU PASS depart from TILRATH Railway Station?

TIL-JMP DEMU PASS (73453) departs from TILRATH Railway Station at 15:12.

How much time TIL-JMP DEMU PASS take to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

TIL-JMP DEMU PASS reach on day 1 to JAMALPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TIL-JMP DEMU PASS at JAMALPUR JN Railway Station is 16:45.

Distance covered by TIL-JMP DEMU PASS?

TIL-JMP DEMU PASS covers 55 km to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. TIL-JMP DEMU PASS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on