RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KYQ GIMB EXPRESS (15668) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KYQ GIMB EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15668
Advertisement

15668 Kyq Gimb Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Kyq Gimb Express covers total journey of 3123 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Kamakhya and at 02:15 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 15668 Kyq Gimb Express has total 35 stopping station like KHAGARIA JN (KGG), FAIZABAD JN (FD), RATLAM JN (RTM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15668 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KYQ GIMB EXPRESS
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3123Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 63 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

KYQ GIMB EXPRESS - 15668 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1036 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1770 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1792 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2650 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2816 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2954 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORBI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALIYA MIYANA
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3030 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3070 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3086 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3123 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KYQ GIMB EXPRESS depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KYQ GIMB EXPRESS (15668) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time KYQ GIMB EXPRESS take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

KYQ GIMB EXPRESS reach on day 4 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of KYQ GIMB EXPRESS at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 02:15.

Distance covered by KYQ GIMB EXPRESS?

KYQ GIMB EXPRESS covers 3123 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. KYQ GIMB EXPRESS passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on