RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KYQ GIMB EXPRESS (15668) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KYQ GIMB EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15668
Advertisement

15668 Kyq Gimb Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Kyq Gimb Express covers total journey of 3161 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Kamakhya and at 02:15 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 15668 Kyq Gimb Express has total 35 stopping station like KHAGARIA JN (KGG), FAIZABAD JN (FD), RATLAM JN (RTM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15668 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KYQ GIMB EXPRESS
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • 28th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3161Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 63 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KYQ GIMB EXPRESS - 15668 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1906 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2047 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2155 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2421 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2683 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2782 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2848 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2913 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2988 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MORBI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3016 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALIYA MIYANA
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3068 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3108 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3124 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3161 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KYQ GIMB EXPRESS depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KYQ GIMB EXPRESS (15668) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time KYQ GIMB EXPRESS take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

KYQ GIMB EXPRESS reach on day 5 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of KYQ GIMB EXPRESS at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 02:15.

Distance covered by KYQ GIMB EXPRESS?

KYQ GIMB EXPRESS covers 3161 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. KYQ GIMB EXPRESS passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on