RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS-HWH EXP (02304) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS-HWH EXP
  • Number
  • 02304
Advertisement

02304 Ndls-hwh Exp is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Ndls-hwh Exp covers total journey of 1529 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from New Delhi and at 17:00 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 02304 Ndls-hwh Exp has total 24 stopping station like (DDU), BARH (BARH), MADHUPUR JN (MDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02304 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS-HWH EXP
  • 18th April
  • 3 Min
  • 17th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • 8th April
  • 7th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1529Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

NDLS-HWH EXP - 02304 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS-HWH EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-HWH EXP (02304) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time NDLS-HWH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

NDLS-HWH EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS-HWH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by NDLS-HWH EXP?

NDLS-HWH EXP covers 1529 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. NDLS-HWH EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on