RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS-HWH EXP (02304) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS-HWH EXP
  • Number
  • 02304
Advertisement

02304 Ndls-hwh Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Ndls-hwh Exp covers total journey of 1524 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from New Delhi and at 17:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 02304 Ndls-hwh Exp has total 22 stopping station like (PRYJ), PATNA JN (PNBE), JAMUI (JMU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02304 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS-HWH EXP
  • 9th July
  • 7 Min
  • 8th July
  • 5th July
  • 4th July
  • 2nd July
  • 1st July
  • 28th June
  • 27th June
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1524Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

NDLS-HWH EXP - 02304 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS-HWH EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-HWH EXP (02304) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time NDLS-HWH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

NDLS-HWH EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS-HWH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by NDLS-HWH EXP?

NDLS-HWH EXP covers 1524 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. NDLS-HWH EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on