RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH AMZ LOCAL (38909) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH AMZ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38909
Advertisement

38909 Hwh Amz Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Amta (AMZ). Hwh Amz Local covers total journey of 58 kilometers. At 10:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 12:15 it arrives at Amta. 38909 Hwh Amz Local has total 21 stopping station like BANKRA NAYABAJ (BKNM), DOMJUR ROAD (DMJR), MAHENDRALAL NGR PH (MHLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38909 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH AMZ LOCAL
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • 46 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • 3 Min
  • 9th August
  • 1 Min
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 58Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

HWH AMZ LOCAL - 38909 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKRA NAYABAJ
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONA
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANSI
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALLURBAR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKARDAHA
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARI
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGACHIA
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHIAPAL PH
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNSHIRHAT
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJU
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALSI P H
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISHDADPUR PH
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMTA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH AMZ LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH AMZ LOCAL (38909) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 10:35.

How much time HWH AMZ LOCAL take to reach AMTA Railway Station?

HWH AMZ LOCAL reach on day 1 to AMTA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH AMZ LOCAL at AMTA Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by HWH AMZ LOCAL?

HWH AMZ LOCAL covers 58 km to reach AMTA Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. HWH AMZ LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on