RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH AMZ LOCAL (38909) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH AMZ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38909
Advertisement

38909 Hwh Amz Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Amta (AMZ). Hwh Amz Local covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 10:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 12:15 it arrives at Amta. 38909 Hwh Amz Local has total 21 stopping station like BANKRA NAYABAJ (BKNM), DOMJUR ROAD (DMJR), MUNSHIRHAT (MNH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38909 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH AMZ LOCAL
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 12 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 3 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 13th March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

HWH AMZ LOCAL - 38909 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKRA NAYABAJ
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONA
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANSI
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALLURBAR
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKARDAHA
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARI
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGACHIA
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHIAPAL PH
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNSHIRHAT
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJU
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALSI P H
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISHDADPUR PH
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMTA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH AMZ LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH AMZ LOCAL (38909) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 10:35.

How much time HWH AMZ LOCAL take to reach AMTA Railway Station?

HWH AMZ LOCAL reach on day 1 to AMTA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH AMZ LOCAL at AMTA Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by HWH AMZ LOCAL?

HWH AMZ LOCAL covers 52 km to reach AMTA Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. HWH AMZ LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on