RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH JU EXPRESS (12307) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH JU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12307
Advertisement

12307 Hwh Ju Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Hwh Ju Express covers total journey of 1812 kilometers. At 23:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 06:55 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 12307 Hwh Ju Express has total 28 stopping station like ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR), FATEHPUR (FTP), JAIPUR (JP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12307 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH JU EXPRESS
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 3 Hr 46 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1812Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH JU EXPRESS - 12307 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1812 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH JU EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH JU EXPRESS (12307) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 23:35.

How much time HWH JU EXPRESS take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH JU EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH JU EXPRESS at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 06:55.

Distance covered by HWH JU EXPRESS?

HWH JU EXPRESS covers 1812 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. HWH JU EXPRESS passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on