RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH JU EXPRESS (12307) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH JU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12307
Advertisement

12307 Hwh Ju Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Hwh Ju Express covers total journey of 1811 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 07:00 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 12307 Hwh Ju Express has total 28 stopping station like ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR), FATEHPUR (FTP), JAIPUR (JP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12307 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH JU EXPRESS
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1811Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH JU EXPRESS - 12307 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1811 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH JU EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH JU EXPRESS (12307) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time HWH JU EXPRESS take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH JU EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH JU EXPRESS at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by HWH JU EXPRESS?

HWH JU EXPRESS covers 1811 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. HWH JU EXPRESS passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on