RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH JU EXPRESS (12307) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH JU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12307
Advertisement

12307 Hwh Ju Express is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Hwh Ju Express covers total journey of 1813 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 05:45 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 12307 Hwh Ju Express has total 26 stopping station like DEHRI ON SONE (DOS), FATEHPUR (FTP), BHARATPUR JN (BTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12307 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH JU EXPRESS
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 25 Min
  • 21st May
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 18th May
  • 8 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 2 Min
  • 14th May
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1813Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun)

HWH JU EXPRESS - 12307 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1607 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1620 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1664 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1709 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH JU EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH JU EXPRESS (12307) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time HWH JU EXPRESS take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH JU EXPRESS reach on day 4 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH JU EXPRESS at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by HWH JU EXPRESS?

HWH JU EXPRESS covers 1813 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. HWH JU EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on