RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (12466) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 12466
Advertisement

12466 Intercity Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 914 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Jodhpur Jn and at 22:30 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 12466 Intercity Exp has total 29 stopping station like NAWA CITY (NAC), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), SHAMGARH (SGZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12466 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 2 Hr 58 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 3 Hr 20 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 2 Hr 50 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 914Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 12466 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ISARDA
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUTH KA BRWRA
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (12466) departs from JODHPUR JN Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 914 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on