RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JU JAT EXP (19225) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JU JAT EXP
  • Number
  • 19225
Advertisement

19225 Ju Jat Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Ju Jat Exp covers total journey of 1091 kilometers. At 06:25 it departs from Jodhpur Jn and at 06:35 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 19225 Ju Jat Exp has total 33 stopping station like SANGARIA (SGRA), LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK), BATALA JN (BAT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19225 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JU JAT EXP
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1091Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JU JAT EXP - 19225 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGARIA
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGSAR JAITU
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLANWALA KHAS
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKHU
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR LODI
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPURTHALA
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VERKA JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARIWAL
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JU JAT EXP depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

JU JAT EXP (19225) departs from JODHPUR JN Railway Station at 06:25.

How much time JU JAT EXP take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JU JAT EXP reach on day 2 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of JU JAT EXP at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by JU JAT EXP?

JU JAT EXP covers 1091 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. JU JAT EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on