RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JHELUM EXPRESS (11078) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JHELUM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11078
Advertisement

11078 Jhelum Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Jhelum Express covers total journey of 2170 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 15:15 it arrives at Pune Jn. 11078 Jhelum Express has total 65 stopping station like SHAHBAD MARKNDA (SHDM), DHAULPUR (DHO), BANAPURA (BPF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11078 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • 36 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 2 Min
  • 21st March
  • 14 Min
  • 20th March
  • 1 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 38 Min
  • 17th March
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2170Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JHELUM EXPRESS - 11078 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHBAD MARKNDA
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARAORI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHARAUNDA
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARELA
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAURA
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANAPURA
  • Arrival 00:51
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHANERA
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1858 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1900 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1944 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2011 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2095 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2170 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JHELUM EXPRESS depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JHELUM EXPRESS (11078) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time JHELUM EXPRESS take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

JHELUM EXPRESS reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JHELUM EXPRESS at PUNE JN Railway Station is 15:15.

Distance covered by JHELUM EXPRESS?

JHELUM EXPRESS covers 2170 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. JHELUM EXPRESS passes through 65 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on