RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JHELUM EXPRESS (11078) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JHELUM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11078
Advertisement

11078 Jhelum Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Jhelum Express covers total journey of 2172 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 15:55 it arrives at Pune Jn. 11078 Jhelum Express has total 61 stopping station like KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE), DHAULPUR (DHO), BANAPURA (BPF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11078 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 28 Min
  • 16th May
  • 18 Min
  • 14th May
  • 1 Hr 29 Min
  • 13th May
  • 32 Min
  • 12th May
  • 23 Min
  • 11th May
  • 17 Min
  • 10th May
  • 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2172Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JHELUM EXPRESS - 11078 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHBAD MARKNDA
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TARAORI
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHARAUNDA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARELA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANAPURA
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHHANERA
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1553 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1622 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1676 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1700 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1748 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1860 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1902 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1946 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2013 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2097 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2144 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2172 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JHELUM EXPRESS depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JHELUM EXPRESS (11078) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time JHELUM EXPRESS take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

JHELUM EXPRESS reach on day 4 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JHELUM EXPRESS at PUNE JN Railway Station is 15:55.

Distance covered by JHELUM EXPRESS?

JHELUM EXPRESS covers 2172 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. JHELUM EXPRESS passes through 61 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on