RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHALIMAR EXP (14646) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHALIMAR EXP
  • Number
  • 14646
Advertisement

14646 Shalimar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Delhi (DLI). Shalimar Exp covers total journey of 640 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 10:55 it arrives at Delhi. 14646 Shalimar Exp has total 28 stopping station like JALANDHAR CANT (JRC), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), MEERUT CANT (MUT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14646 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHALIMAR EXP
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 12 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 5 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 640Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHALIMAR EXP - 14646 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAGWAL
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHATAULI
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURADNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations N GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHALIMAR EXP depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

SHALIMAR EXP (14646) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time SHALIMAR EXP take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

SHALIMAR EXP reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SHALIMAR EXP at DELHI Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by SHALIMAR EXP?

SHALIMAR EXP covers 640 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SHALIMAR EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on