RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGKT ADI EXPRESS (14803) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGKT ADI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14803
Advertisement

14803 Bgkt Adi Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Bgkt Adi Express covers total journey of 479 kilometers. At 10:15 it departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi and at 20:00 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 14803 Bgkt Adi Express has total 17 stopping station like JALOR (JOR), DHANERA (DQN), SIDDHPUR (SID) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14803 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGKT ADI EXPRESS
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 29th January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • 18th December
  • RT
  • 23rd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 479Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BGKT ADI EXPRESS - 14803 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKALSAR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALOR
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODRAN
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR BHINMAL
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIWARA
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANERA
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILDI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DISA
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGKT ADI EXPRESS depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKT ADI EXPRESS (14803) departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at 10:15.

How much time BGKT ADI EXPRESS take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

BGKT ADI EXPRESS reach on day 1 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BGKT ADI EXPRESS at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by BGKT ADI EXPRESS?

BGKT ADI EXPRESS covers 479 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. BGKT ADI EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on