RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI-MSH DMU (79431) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI-MSH DMU
  • Number
  • 79431
Advertisement

79431 Adi-msh Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Mahesana Jn (MSH). Adi-msh Dmu covers total journey of 68 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 16:55 it arrives at Mahesana Jn. 79431 Adi-msh Dmu has total 10 stopping station like CHANDKHERA ROAD (CDK), KALOL (KLL), DANGARWA (DNW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79431 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI-MSH DMU
  • 20th July
  • 3 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 1 Min
  • 15th July
  • 2 Min
  • 14th July
  • 3 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 68Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ADI-MSH DMU - 79431 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDKHERA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHODIYAR
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALOL
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHULASAN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANGARWA
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBLIYASAN
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGUDAN
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI-MSH DMU depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI-MSH DMU (79431) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time ADI-MSH DMU take to reach MAHESANA JN Railway Station?

ADI-MSH DMU reach on day 1 to MAHESANA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI-MSH DMU at MAHESANA JN Railway Station is 16:55.

Distance covered by ADI-MSH DMU?

ADI-MSH DMU covers 68 km to reach MAHESANA JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. ADI-MSH DMU passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on