RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI-MSH DMU (79431) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI-MSH DMU
  • Number
  • 79431
Advertisement

79431 Adi-msh Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) and Mahesana Jn (MSH). Adi-msh Dmu covers total journey of 62 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Sabarmati Bg and at 16:55 it arrives at Mahesana Jn. 79431 Adi-msh Dmu has total 9 stopping station like KHODIYAR (KHDB), JHULASAN (JUL), AMBLIYASAN (UMN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79431 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI-MSH DMU
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 62Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ADI-MSH DMU - 79431 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDKHERA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHODIYAR
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALOL
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHULASAN
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANGARWA
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBLIYASAN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGUDAN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI-MSH DMU depart from SABARMATI BG Railway Station?

ADI-MSH DMU (79431) departs from SABARMATI BG Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time ADI-MSH DMU take to reach MAHESANA JN Railway Station?

ADI-MSH DMU reach on day 1 to MAHESANA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI-MSH DMU at MAHESANA JN Railway Station is 16:55.

Distance covered by ADI-MSH DMU?

ADI-MSH DMU covers 62 km to reach MAHESANA JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. ADI-MSH DMU passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on