RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSH - ABR DMU (79437) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSH - ABR DMU
  • Number
  • 79437
Advertisement

79437 Msh - Abr Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Mahesana Jn (MSH) and Abu Road (ABR). Msh - Abr Dmu covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Mahesana Jn and at 20:30 it arrives at Abu Road. 79437 Msh - Abr Dmu has total 17 stopping station like SIDDHPUR (SID), PALANPUR JN (PNU), IQBAL GADH (IQG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79437 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSH - ABR DMU
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 11 Min
  • 13th May
  • 3 Min
  • 9th May
  • 22 Min
  • 8th May
  • 24 Min
  • 4th May
  • 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MSH - ABR DMU - 79437 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDU MOTIDAU
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMLI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAREWADA
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPI
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMARDASHI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJODA
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRASANI
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JETHI
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IQBAL GADH
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAROTRA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRI AMIRGADH
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVAL
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSH - ABR DMU depart from MAHESANA JN Railway Station?

MSH - ABR DMU (79437) departs from MAHESANA JN Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time MSH - ABR DMU take to reach ABU ROAD Railway Station?

MSH - ABR DMU reach on day 1 to ABU ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of MSH - ABR DMU at ABU ROAD Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by MSH - ABR DMU?

MSH - ABR DMU covers 118 km to reach ABU ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. MSH - ABR DMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on