RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ABR - MSH DMU (79438) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ABR - MSH DMU
  • Number
  • 79438
Advertisement

79438 Abr - Msh Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Abu Road (ABR) and Mahesana Jn (MSH). Abr - Msh Dmu covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Abu Road and at 07:50 it arrives at Mahesana Jn. 79438 Abr - Msh Dmu has total 17 stopping station like IQBAL GADH (IQG), PALANPUR JN (PNU), SIDDHPUR (SID) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79438 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ABR - MSH DMU
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 1 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 12 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ABR - MSH DMU - 79438 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVAL
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRI AMIRGADH
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAROTRA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IQBAL GADH
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JETHI
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRASANI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJODA
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMARDASHI
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPI
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAREWADA
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMLI
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDU MOTIDAU
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ABR - MSH DMU depart from ABU ROAD Railway Station?

ABR - MSH DMU (79438) departs from ABU ROAD Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time ABR - MSH DMU take to reach MAHESANA JN Railway Station?

ABR - MSH DMU reach on day 1 to MAHESANA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ABR - MSH DMU at MAHESANA JN Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by ABR - MSH DMU?

ABR - MSH DMU covers 118 km to reach MAHESANA JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. ABR - MSH DMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on