RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSH-ADI DMU (79432) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSH-ADI DMU
  • Number
  • 79432
Advertisement

79432 Msh-adi Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Mahesana Jn (MSH) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Msh-adi Dmu covers total journey of 68 kilometers. At 07:55 it departs from Mahesana Jn and at 10:10 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 79432 Msh-adi Dmu has total 10 stopping station like AMBLIYASAN (UMN), JHULASAN (JUL), KHODIYAR (KHDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79432 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSH-ADI DMU
  • 16th November
  • 29 Min
  • 12th November
  • RT
  • 11th November
  • RT
  • 10th November
  • RT
  • 3rd November
  • 50 Min
  • 29th October
  • RT
  • 28th October
  • 3 Min
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 68Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MSH-ADI DMU - 79432 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGUDAN
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBLIYASAN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANGARWA
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHULASAN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALOL
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHODIYAR
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDKHERA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSH-ADI DMU depart from MAHESANA JN Railway Station?

MSH-ADI DMU (79432) departs from MAHESANA JN Railway Station at 07:55.

How much time MSH-ADI DMU take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

MSH-ADI DMU reach on day 1 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MSH-ADI DMU at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by MSH-ADI DMU?

MSH-ADI DMU covers 68 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. MSH-ADI DMU passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on