RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KRIYA YOGA EXP (18615) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KRIYA YOGA EXP
  • Number
  • 18615
Advertisement

18615 Kriya Yoga Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Hatia (HTE). Kriya Yoga Exp covers total journey of 428 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 07:30 it arrives at Hatia. 18615 Kriya Yoga Exp has total 17 stopping station like CHAKULIA (CKU), CHANDIL JN (CNI), MURI (MURI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18615 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KRIYA YOGA EXP
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • 11 Min
  • 25th March
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 428Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KRIYA YOGA EXP - 18615 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRALDIH
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUISA
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORANG
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATISILWAI
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMKON
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KRIYA YOGA EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KRIYA YOGA EXP (18615) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time KRIYA YOGA EXP take to reach HATIA Railway Station?

KRIYA YOGA EXP reach on day 2 to HATIA Railway Station. The arrival time of KRIYA YOGA EXP at HATIA Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by KRIYA YOGA EXP?

KRIYA YOGA EXP covers 428 km to reach HATIA Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. KRIYA YOGA EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on