RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BLACKDIAMOND EXP (22387) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BLACKDIAMOND EXP
  • Number
  • 22387
Advertisement

22387 Blackdiamond Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Blackdiamond Exp covers total journey of 272 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 11:10 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 22387 Blackdiamond Exp has total 16 stopping station like MANKAR (MNAE), ANDAL JN (UDL), KULTI (ULT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22387 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BLACKDIAMOND EXP
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 16 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 11 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 272Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BLACKDIAMOND EXP - 22387 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAR
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARIA
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULTI
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BLACKDIAMOND EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BLACKDIAMOND EXP (22387) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time BLACKDIAMOND EXP take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

BLACKDIAMOND EXP reach on day 1 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BLACKDIAMOND EXP at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 11:10.

Distance covered by BLACKDIAMOND EXP?

BLACKDIAMOND EXP covers 272 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BLACKDIAMOND EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on