RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-BZN EMU LOCAL (38201) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-BZN EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38201
Advertisement

38201 Hwh-bzn Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Bagnan (BZN). Hwh-bzn Emu Local covers total journey of 45 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 18:27 it arrives at Bagnan. 38201 Hwh-bzn Emu Local has total 16 stopping station like SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC), NALPUR (NALR), ULUBARIA (ULB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38201 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-BZN EMU LOCAL
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • 21 Min
  • 19th January
  • 19 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 2 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 5 Min
  • 1st January
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 45Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 17 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

HWH-BZN EMU LOCAL - 38201 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-BZN EMU LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-BZN EMU LOCAL (38201) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time HWH-BZN EMU LOCAL take to reach BAGNAN Railway Station?

HWH-BZN EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to BAGNAN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-BZN EMU LOCAL at BAGNAN Railway Station is 18:27.

Distance covered by HWH-BZN EMU LOCAL?

HWH-BZN EMU LOCAL covers 45 km to reach BAGNAN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. HWH-BZN EMU LOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on