RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH AMZ LOCAL (38915) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH AMZ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38915
Advertisement

38915 Hwh Amz Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Amta (AMZ). Hwh Amz Local covers total journey of 58 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 18:20 it arrives at Amta. 38915 Hwh Amz Local has total 21 stopping station like BANKRA NAYABAJ (BKNM), DOMJUR ROAD (DMJR), MAHENDRALAL NGR PH (MHLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38915 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH AMZ LOCAL
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • 4 Min
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 58Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH AMZ LOCAL - 38915 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKRA NAYABAJ
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONA
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANSI
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALLURBAR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKARDAHA
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGACHIA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHIAPAL PH
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNSHIRHAT
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJU
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALSI P H
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISHDADPUR PH
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMTA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH AMZ LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH AMZ LOCAL (38915) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time HWH AMZ LOCAL take to reach AMTA Railway Station?

HWH AMZ LOCAL reach on day 1 to AMTA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH AMZ LOCAL at AMTA Railway Station is 18:20.

Distance covered by HWH AMZ LOCAL?

HWH AMZ LOCAL covers 58 km to reach AMTA Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. HWH AMZ LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on