RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMRITSAR EXP (13049) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMRITSAR EXP
  • Number
  • 13049
Advertisement

13049 Amritsar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Amritsar Exp covers total journey of 1923 kilometers. At 13:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 10:20 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 13049 Amritsar Exp has total 111 stopping station like MANANPUR (MNP), KUCHMAN (KCA), HARDOI (HRI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13049 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMRITSAR EXP
  • 23rd March
  • 24 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 33 Min
  • 21st March
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 43 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1923Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMRITSAR EXP - 13049 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAR
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARIA
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURAPUR
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMULTALA
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANAHI
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TWINING GANJ
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUSA
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADAURA
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHEENA
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKALDIHA
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHMAN
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VYASNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRAPATTI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABATPUR
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PINDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALISPUR
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALALGANJ
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARKONI
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKRISHN NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARPALGANJ
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOIRIPUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAMBHUA
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARGANJ
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIDERGARH
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANDILA
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANJHI SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILHAR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITAMBARPUR
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AONLA
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KA SAHASPR
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 1737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANDARI KALAN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1845 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1860 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1923 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMRITSAR EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

AMRITSAR EXP (13049) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 13:50.

How much time AMRITSAR EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

AMRITSAR EXP reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMRITSAR EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by AMRITSAR EXP?

AMRITSAR EXP covers 1923 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. AMRITSAR EXP passes through 111 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on