RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMRITSAR EXP (13049) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMRITSAR EXP
  • Number
  • 13049
Advertisement

13049 Amritsar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Amritsar Exp covers total journey of 1922 kilometers. At 13:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 10:20 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 13049 Amritsar Exp has total 111 stopping station like MANANPUR (MNP), KUCHMAN (KCA), HARDOI (HRI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13049 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMRITSAR EXP
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 25 Min
  • 15th June
  • 2 Hr 4 Min
  • 14th June
  • 8 Hr 43 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1922Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMRITSAR EXP - 13049 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAR
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARIA
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPNARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURAPUR
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMULTALA
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANAHI
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TWINING GANJ
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAUSA
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADAURA
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHEENA
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKALDIHA
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUCHMAN
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VYASNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRAPATTI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABATPUR
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PINDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALISPUR
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALALGANJ
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SARKONI
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKRISHN NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARPALGANJ
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOIRIPUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAMBHUA
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIVNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARGANJ
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAIDERGARH
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANDILA
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANJHI SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILHAR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PITAMBARPUR
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AONLA
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJA KA SAHASPR
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1622 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1627 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1680 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1701 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1744 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHANDARI KALAN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1779 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1800 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1839 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1843 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1858 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1880 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1922 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMRITSAR EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

AMRITSAR EXP (13049) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 13:50.

How much time AMRITSAR EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

AMRITSAR EXP reach on day 4 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMRITSAR EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by AMRITSAR EXP?

AMRITSAR EXP covers 1922 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. AMRITSAR EXP passes through 111 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on