RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMRITSAR EXP (13049) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMRITSAR EXP
  • Number
  • 13049
Advertisement

13049 Amritsar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Amritsar Exp covers total journey of 1915 kilometers. At 13:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 10:22 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 13049 Amritsar Exp has total 110 stopping station like MANANPUR (MNP), KUCHMAN (KCA), ANJHI SHAHABAD (AJI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13049 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMRITSAR EXP
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1915Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 32 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMRITSAR EXP - 13049 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANA JN
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAR
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARIA
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURAPUR
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMULTALA
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANAHI
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TWINING GANJ
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUSA
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADAURA
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHEENA
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKALDIHA
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHMAN
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VYASNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRAPATTI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABATPUR
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PINDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALISPUR
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALALGANJ
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARKONI
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKRISHN NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARPALGANJ
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOIRIPUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAMBHUA
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARGANJ
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIDERGARH
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANDILA
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANJHI SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILHAR
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITAMBARPUR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AONLA
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KA SAHASPR
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANDARI KALAN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1832 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1851 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1915 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMRITSAR EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

AMRITSAR EXP (13049) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 13:50.

How much time AMRITSAR EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

AMRITSAR EXP reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMRITSAR EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 10:22.

Distance covered by AMRITSAR EXP?

AMRITSAR EXP covers 1915 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. AMRITSAR EXP passes through 110 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on