RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAMRUP EXPRESS (15959) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15959
Advertisement

15959 Kamrup Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Kamrup Express covers total journey of 1529 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 05:55 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 15959 Kamrup Express has total 56 stopping station like HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR), NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ), DIPHU (DPU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15959 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1529Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15959 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHULIAN GANGA
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 02:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MAYNAGURI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYAGURI
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORBHOG
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHSALA
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIHU
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARUPATHAR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPATHAR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMGURI
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOJO
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAMRUP
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAHARKATIYA
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DULIAJAN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAMRUP EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KAMRUP EXPRESS (15959) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time KAMRUP EXPRESS take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

KAMRUP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of KAMRUP EXPRESS at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by KAMRUP EXPRESS?

KAMRUP EXPRESS covers 1529 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KAMRUP EXPRESS passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on