RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAMRUP EXPRESS (15959) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15959
Advertisement

15959 Kamrup Express is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Kamrup Express covers total journey of 1528 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 05:55 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 15959 Kamrup Express has total 56 stopping station like HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR), NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ), DIPHU (DPU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15959 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 25th May
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1528Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15959 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHULIAN GANGA
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 02:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW MAYNAGURI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYAGURI
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SORBHOG
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHSALA
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIHU
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SARUPATHAR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPATHAR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMGURI
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1358 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHOJO
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAMRUP
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAHARKATIYA
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1461 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DULIAJAN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAMRUP EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KAMRUP EXPRESS (15959) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time KAMRUP EXPRESS take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

KAMRUP EXPRESS reach on day 4 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of KAMRUP EXPRESS at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by KAMRUP EXPRESS?

KAMRUP EXPRESS covers 1528 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KAMRUP EXPRESS passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on