RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAMRUP EXPRESS (15959) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15959
Advertisement

15959 Kamrup Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Kamrup Express covers total journey of 1530 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 05:55 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 15959 Kamrup Express has total 56 stopping station like HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR), NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ), DIPHU (DPU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15959 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 42 Min
  • 19th March
  • 31 Min
  • 18th March
  • 7 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 9 Min
  • 15th March
  • 4 Hr 22 Min
  • 14th March
  • 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1530Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15959 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHULIAN GANGA
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 02:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MAYNAGURI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYAGURI
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORBHOG
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHSALA
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIHU
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARUPATHAR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPATHAR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMGURI
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOJO
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAMRUP
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAHARKATIYA
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DULIAJAN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAMRUP EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KAMRUP EXPRESS (15959) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time KAMRUP EXPRESS take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

KAMRUP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of KAMRUP EXPRESS at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by KAMRUP EXPRESS?

KAMRUP EXPRESS covers 1530 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KAMRUP EXPRESS passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on