RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-SHE LOCAL (37063) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-SHE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37063
Advertisement

37063 Hwh-she Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Seoraphuli (SHE). Hwh-she Local covers total journey of 22 kilometers. At 18:25 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 19:03 it arrives at Seoraphuli. 37063 Hwh-she Local has total 10 stopping station like BELUR (BEQ), UTTARPARA (UPA), KONNAGAR (KOG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37063 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-SHE LOCAL
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 22Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

HWH-SHE LOCAL - 37063 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-SHE LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-SHE LOCAL (37063) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 18:25.

How much time HWH-SHE LOCAL take to reach SEORAPHULI Railway Station?

HWH-SHE LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEORAPHULI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-SHE LOCAL at SEORAPHULI Railway Station is 19:03.

Distance covered by HWH-SHE LOCAL?

HWH-SHE LOCAL covers 22 km to reach SEORAPHULI Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. HWH-SHE LOCAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on