RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL (37361) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37361
Advertisement

37361 Hwh-arambagh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Arambag (AMBG). Hwh-arambagh Local covers total journey of 82 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 07:40 it arrives at Arambag. 37361 Hwh-arambagh Local has total 25 stopping station like KONNAGAR (KOG), SINGUR (SIU), BAHIR KHANDA (BAHW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37361 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 4 Min
  • 13th June
  • 3 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • 2 Min
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • 2 Min
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 82Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL - 37361 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIARA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIBPUR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGUR
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU LOWER
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALIKUL
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPAL
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHIR KHANDA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKNATH
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAKESWAR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALPUR HALT
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKIPUR HALT
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYAPUR
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAMBAG
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL (37361) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL take to reach ARAMBAG Railway Station?

HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL reach on day 1 to ARAMBAG Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL at ARAMBAG Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL?

HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL covers 82 km to reach ARAMBAG Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. HWH-ARAMBAGH LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on