RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-TAK LOCAL (37317) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-TAK LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37317
Advertisement

37317 Hwh-tak Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Tarakeswar (TAK). Hwh-tak Local covers total journey of 57 kilometers. At 09:05 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 10:32 it arrives at Tarakeswar. 37317 Hwh-tak Local has total 21 stopping station like HIND MOTOR (HMZ), DIARA (DEA), MALIYA (MLYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37317 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-TAK LOCAL
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • 13 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 10 Min
  • 6th February
  • 6 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 57Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 27 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-TAK LOCAL - 37317 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIARA
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIBPUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGUR
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU LOWER
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALIKUL
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPAL
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALA
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHIR KHANDA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKNATH
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAKESWAR
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-TAK LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-TAK LOCAL (37317) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 09:05.

How much time HWH-TAK LOCAL take to reach TARAKESWAR Railway Station?

HWH-TAK LOCAL reach on day 1 to TARAKESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-TAK LOCAL at TARAKESWAR Railway Station is 10:32.

Distance covered by HWH-TAK LOCAL?

HWH-TAK LOCAL covers 57 km to reach TARAKESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. HWH-TAK LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on