RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAK-HWH LOCAL (37354) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAK-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37354
Advertisement

37354 Tak-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tarakeswar (TAK) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Tak-hwh Local covers total journey of 57 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Tarakeswar and at 00:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37354 Tak-hwh Local has total 21 stopping station like MALIYA (MLYA), DIARA (DEA), HIND MOTOR (HMZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37354 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAK-HWH LOCAL
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 27th January
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 57Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TAK-HWH LOCAL - 37354 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TARAKESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKNATH
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHIR KHANDA
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALA
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPAL
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALIKUL
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU LOWER
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGUR
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIBPUR
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIARA
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAK-HWH LOCAL depart from TARAKESWAR Railway Station?

TAK-HWH LOCAL (37354) departs from TARAKESWAR Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time TAK-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

TAK-HWH LOCAL reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TAK-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 00:30.

Distance covered by TAK-HWH LOCAL?

TAK-HWH LOCAL covers 57 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. TAK-HWH LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on