RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAK-SHE LOCAL (37414) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAK-SHE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37414
Advertisement

37414 Tak-she Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tarakeswar (TAK) and Seoraphuli (SHE). Tak-she Local covers total journey of 35 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Tarakeswar and at 22:48 it arrives at Seoraphuli. 37414 Tak-she Local has total 12 stopping station like KAIKALA (KKAE), NALIKUL (NKL), NASIBPUR (NSF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37414 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAK-SHE LOCAL
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 35Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TAK-SHE LOCAL - 37414 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TARAKESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKNATH
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHIR KHANDA
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALA
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPAL
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALIKUL
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU LOWER
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGUR
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIBPUR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIARA
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAK-SHE LOCAL depart from TARAKESWAR Railway Station?

TAK-SHE LOCAL (37414) departs from TARAKESWAR Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time TAK-SHE LOCAL take to reach SEORAPHULI Railway Station?

TAK-SHE LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEORAPHULI Railway Station. The arrival time of TAK-SHE LOCAL at SEORAPHULI Railway Station is 22:48.

Distance covered by TAK-SHE LOCAL?

TAK-SHE LOCAL covers 35 km to reach SEORAPHULI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. TAK-SHE LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on