RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHE-TAK LOCAL (37411) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHE-TAK LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37411
Advertisement

37411 She-tak Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Seoraphuli (SHE) and Tarakeswar (TAK). She-tak Local covers total journey of 35 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Seoraphuli and at 06:05 it arrives at Tarakeswar. 37411 She-tak Local has total 12 stopping station like SINGUR (SIU), MALIYA (MLYA), BAHIR KHANDA (BAHW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37411 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHE-TAK LOCAL
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 35Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHE-TAK LOCAL - 37411 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIARA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIBPUR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGUR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU LOWER
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALIKUL
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPAL
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALA
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHIR KHANDA
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKNATH
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAKESWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHE-TAK LOCAL depart from SEORAPHULI Railway Station?

SHE-TAK LOCAL (37411) departs from SEORAPHULI Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time SHE-TAK LOCAL take to reach TARAKESWAR Railway Station?

SHE-TAK LOCAL reach on day 1 to TARAKESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SHE-TAK LOCAL at TARAKESWAR Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by SHE-TAK LOCAL?

SHE-TAK LOCAL covers 35 km to reach TARAKESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. SHE-TAK LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on