RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHE-HWH LOCAL (37054) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHE-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37054
Advertisement

37054 She-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Seoraphuli (SHE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). She-hwh Local covers total journey of 22 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Seoraphuli and at 12:57 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37054 She-hwh Local has total 10 stopping station like RISHRA (RIS), HIND MOTOR (HMZ), BALLY (BLY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37054 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHE-HWH LOCAL
  • 9th January
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 4th January
  • 5 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 2nd January
  • 1st January
  • 3 Min
  • 31st December
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 22Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHE-HWH LOCAL - 37054 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHE-HWH LOCAL depart from SEORAPHULI Railway Station?

SHE-HWH LOCAL (37054) departs from SEORAPHULI Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time SHE-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SHE-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHE-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 12:57.

Distance covered by SHE-HWH LOCAL?

SHE-HWH LOCAL covers 22 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. SHE-HWH LOCAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on