RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH RNC INT EXP (22891) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH RNC INT EXP
  • Number
  • 22891
Advertisement

22891 Hwh Rnc Int Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Ranchi (RNC). Hwh Rnc Int Exp covers total journey of 462 kilometers. At 12:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 21:10 it arrives at Ranchi. 22891 Hwh Rnc Int Exp has total 14 stopping station like CHAKULIA (CKU), CHANDIL JN (CNI), GARH JAIPUR (GUG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22891 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH RNC INT EXP
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • 28 Min
  • 3rd October
  • 1 Min
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • 18 Min
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 462Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Sat)

HWH RNC INT EXP - 22891 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARH JAIPUR
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTSHILA
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH RNC INT EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH RNC INT EXP (22891) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 12:50.

How much time HWH RNC INT EXP take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

HWH RNC INT EXP reach on day 2 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH RNC INT EXP at RANCHI Railway Station is 21:10.

Distance covered by HWH RNC INT EXP?

HWH RNC INT EXP covers 462 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HWH RNC INT EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on