RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH RNC INT EXP (22891) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH RNC INT EXP
  • Number
  • 22891
Advertisement

22891 Hwh Rnc Int Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Ranchi (RNC). Hwh Rnc Int Exp covers total journey of 468 kilometers. At 12:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 21:10 it arrives at Ranchi. 22891 Hwh Rnc Int Exp has total 14 stopping station like CHAKULIA (CKU), CHANDIL JN (CNI), GARH JAIPUR (GUG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22891 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH RNC INT EXP
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 468Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri)

HWH RNC INT EXP - 22891 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH JAIPUR
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTSHILA
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH RNC INT EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH RNC INT EXP (22891) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 12:50.

How much time HWH RNC INT EXP take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

HWH RNC INT EXP reach on day 1 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH RNC INT EXP at RANCHI Railway Station is 21:10.

Distance covered by HWH RNC INT EXP?

HWH RNC INT EXP covers 468 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. HWH RNC INT EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on