RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC HWH SPL (08628) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC HWH SPL
  • Number
  • 08628
Advertisement

08628 Rnc Hwh Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Rnc Hwh Spl covers total journey of 481 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Ranchi and at 15:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 08628 Rnc Hwh Spl has total 13 stopping station like BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC), BHOJUDIH JN (BJE), BISHNUPUR (VSU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08628 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC HWH SPL
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • 25th December
  • 5 Min
  • 24th December
  • 5 Min
  • 23rd December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 481Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Sun)

RNC HWH SPL - 08628 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHUDA
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC HWH SPL depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC HWH SPL (08628) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time RNC HWH SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

RNC HWH SPL reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC HWH SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 15:15.

Distance covered by RNC HWH SPL?

RNC HWH SPL covers 481 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. RNC HWH SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on