RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH NDLS SPL (02381) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH NDLS SPL
  • Number
  • 02381
Advertisement

02381 Hwh Ndls Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and New Delhi (NDLS). Hwh Ndls Spl covers total journey of 1457 kilometers. At 18:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 18:00 it arrives at New Delhi. 02381 Hwh Ndls Spl has total 20 stopping station like KODERMA (KQR), BHABUA ROAD (BBU), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02381 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1457Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

HWH NDLS SPL - 02381 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1457 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH NDLS SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH NDLS SPL (02381) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 18:50.

How much time HWH NDLS SPL take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

HWH NDLS SPL reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH NDLS SPL at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 18:00.

Distance covered by HWH NDLS SPL?

HWH NDLS SPL covers 1457 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. HWH NDLS SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on