RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH NDLS SPL (02381) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH NDLS SPL
  • Number
  • 02381
Advertisement

02381 Hwh Ndls Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and New Delhi (NDLS). Hwh Ndls Spl covers total journey of 1445 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 06:00 it arrives at New Delhi. 02381 Hwh Ndls Spl has total 20 stopping station like KODERMA (KQR), BHABUA ROAD (BBU), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02381 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH NDLS SPL
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 2 Min
  • 11th April
  • 8th April
  • 15 Min
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • 31st March
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1445Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Sat)

HWH NDLS SPL - 02381 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH NDLS SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH NDLS SPL (02381) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time HWH NDLS SPL take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

HWH NDLS SPL reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH NDLS SPL at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by HWH NDLS SPL?

HWH NDLS SPL covers 1445 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. HWH NDLS SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on