RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-KGP EMU LOCAL (38703) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-KGP EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38703
Advertisement

38703 Hwh-kgp Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Hwh-kgp Emu Local covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 03:25 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 06:00 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 38703 Hwh-kgp Emu Local has total 34 stopping station like ABADA (ABB), BAGNAN (BZN), PANSKURA (PKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38703 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-KGP EMU LOCAL
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • 7 Min
  • 21st January
  • 21 Min
  • 4th January
  • 8 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 2nd January
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-KGP EMU LOCAL - 38703 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-KGP EMU LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-KGP EMU LOCAL (38703) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 03:25.

How much time HWH-KGP EMU LOCAL take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH-KGP EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-KGP EMU LOCAL at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by HWH-KGP EMU LOCAL?

HWH-KGP EMU LOCAL covers 118 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. HWH-KGP EMU LOCAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on