RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP-KUR PASS (58005) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP-KUR PASS
  • Number
  • 58005
Advertisement

58005 Kgp-kur Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Khurda Road Jn (KUR). Kgp-kur Pass covers total journey of 363 kilometers. At 04:40 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 12:10 it arrives at Khurda Road Jn. 58005 Kgp-kur Pass has total 32 stopping station like RAJGHAT (RGT), KHANTAPARA (KHF), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58005 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP-KUR PASS
  • 17th June
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 13th June
  • 6 Min
  • 12th June
  • 1 Hr 53 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 363Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

KGP-KUR PASS - 58005 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANGARH
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHRABAD
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIKURSINI
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANTAN
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHANNATH RD
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGHAT
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARDA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDIPADA
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILGIRI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANTAPARA
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARKONA
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANITAL
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJURI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAITARANI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANMANDAL
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPILAS ROAD
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARANG
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGARAJ TMP RD
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP-KUR PASS depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP-KUR PASS (58005) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 04:40.

How much time KGP-KUR PASS take to reach KHURDA ROAD JN Railway Station?

KGP-KUR PASS reach on day 1 to KHURDA ROAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP-KUR PASS at KHURDA ROAD JN Railway Station is 12:10.

Distance covered by KGP-KUR PASS?

KGP-KUR PASS covers 363 km to reach KHURDA ROAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. KGP-KUR PASS passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on