RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC AC SPL (08407) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC AC SPL
  • Number
  • 08407
Advertisement

08407 Sc Ac Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Sc Ac Spl covers total journey of 1126 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 09:00 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 08407 Sc Ac Spl has total 19 stopping station like SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), DUVVADA (DVD), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08407 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1126Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SC AC SPL - 08407 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC AC SPL depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

SC AC SPL (08407) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time SC AC SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC AC SPL reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC AC SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by SC AC SPL?

SC AC SPL covers 1126 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. SC AC SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on