RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC AC SPL (08407) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC AC SPL
  • Number
  • 08407
Advertisement

08407 Sc Ac Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Khurda Road Jn (KUR) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Sc Ac Spl covers total journey of 2224 kilometers. At 10:40 it departs from Khurda Road Jn and at 03:20 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 08407 Sc Ac Spl has total 25 stopping station like ANAKAPALLE (AKP), MANCHIRYAL (MCI), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08407 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC AC SPL
  • 21st October
  • 32 Min
  • 14th October
  • 7th October
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2224Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SC AC SPL - 08407 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2054 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2224 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC AC SPL depart from KHURDA ROAD JN Railway Station?

SC AC SPL (08407) departs from KHURDA ROAD JN Railway Station at 10:40.

How much time SC AC SPL take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SC AC SPL reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC AC SPL at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 03:20.

Distance covered by SC AC SPL?

SC AC SPL covers 2224 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SC AC SPL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on